| Tender Title | Supply of WIDIA Drills for CNC Machining Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962088 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:46 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:46 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender document seeks proposals for the supply of **30 units of WIDIA DRILL TCF280R2SLR32MD or equivalent**, specifically for use in IFGCARTG. CASE HEAD TURNING OPERATIONS within CNC machines. Issued by the **Department of Defence Production**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, this opportunity is being managed by **Yantra India Limited**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962088**, opens on **August 26, 2026, at 10:46 AM** and will close on **September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their comprehensive bids, demonstrating their capacity to meet the specified technical requirements and delivery timelines for this critical component essential to defence production machining operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components..read more
CNC Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components..read more
Procurement of Advanced CNC Machining System for Defence Production..read more
CNC Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category