| Tender Title | Supply of M42 Grade Band Saw Blades for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917690 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 11:43 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 11:43 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Department of Defence Production**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the supply of **150 units of BAND SAW BLADE M42 GRADE**. The specific requirements for these blades are a size of 4100 MM x 34 MM x 1.1 MM with a pitch of 23 TPI. The preferred makes are Miranda, Bahco, and Lenn. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917690, is being managed by **Yantra India Limited**. Interested suppliers are advised that the bidding period commences on **14-08-2026 at 11:43 AM** and concludes on **04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bi-Metal Band Saw Blade Supply for Advanced Weapons Production..read more
Supply of HSS Bimetallic Band Saw Blades for Defence Production..read more
Indian Army Workshop Metal Band Saw Procurement in Pune..read more
Horizontal Band Saw Machine Procurement for Defence Production..read more
Supply of 60 Q3 Band Saw Blades for Bhakra Beas Management..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category