Bi-Metal Band Saw Blade Supply for Advanced Weapons Production

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bi-Metal Band Saw Blade Supply for Advanced Weapons Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950202Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBi-Metal Band Saw Blade Supply for Advanced Weapons Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950202
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950202, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, within the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of essential materials for Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited. The tender is for the supply of eighty (80) units of BAND SAW BLADE BI-METAL, specifically with the following specifications: size 4500MM X 34MM X 1.1MM, and a tooth count of 46 TPI, with a Grade M42. The preferred make for these blades is ALFAUNIQUEITLBAHCOBIP. This bidding opportunity commenced on 22-08-2026 at 11:36 AM and will close for submissions on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787378436.pdf
  • Document
    specification_2026-08-22-11-21-07_8aa9fd2104d0ac30d396f0afef15b46c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793315.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of HSS Bimetallic Band Saw Blades for Defence Production..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of 60 Q3 Band Saw Blades for Bhakra Beas Management..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Workshop Metal Band Saw Procurement in Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Saw Blades and Associated Construction Materials..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of HSS Bimetallic Band Saw Blades for Defence Production...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of 60 Q3 Band Saw Blades for Bhakra Beas...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Workshop Metal Band Saw Procurement in Pune...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Saw Blades and Associated Construction Materials...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More