| Tender Title | Procurement of LM Guides and Ball Screws for Defence Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953236 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 09:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953236, presents a critical procurement opportunity for Yantra India Limited. The bid is open from August 24, 2026, 9:53 AM until September 03, 2026, 10:00 AM. The specific items required are two units of LM Guide (LV55YP) HSR 35A2GSSC0E1090LP-II, to be supplied with closing plugs, and two units of LM Guide (LV55XP) MSA 35B2SSF1A R1390-5555 PII, also to be supplied with closing plugs. Additionally, the requirement includes one Ball Screw (LV 55XC3HI WIN) R40-12B2-SDT-874-1074.5-0.008 and one Ball Screw (LV 55YC3HIWIN) R40-12B2-SDT-720-934.5-0.008, bringing the total quantity to six essential components. This tender is crucial for the Ministry of Defence's operational readiness and requires suppliers with the capability to provide high-quality, specialized components as per the precise specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilizer Production..read more
Procurement Of Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer With Tcd For Gaseous And..read more
Ball Valve Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Airborne Application Switch Cocking and Release Component Supply..read more
Airborne Application Connector Supply for Aerospace Manufacturing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category