Supply of ADA-1D Alkaline Degreasing Agent to JSS Specifications

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ADA-1D Alkaline Degreasing Agent to JSS Specifications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980591Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ADA-1D Alkaline Degreasing Agent to JSS Specifications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980591
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, presents a crucial requirement for the supply of **ADA-1D (Alkaline Degreasing Agent)**. The bid number for this solicitation is **GEM/2026/B/7980591**, with a submission window opening on **01-09-2026 at 3:21 PM** and closing on **11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The specified product, ADA-1D, is to be manufactured from **Soda Ash, Caustic Soda, and Sodium Metasilicate**, adhering strictly to **JSS specifications**. The **total quantity required is 17,690 units**. Yantra India Limited is the organization seeking proposals for this vital procurement, highlighting the strategic importance of this chemical for defence production needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Degreasing Compound, Derusting Solution, and Zinc Phosphating Solution to..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Hydrocarbon Cleaning and Degreasing Enzymes for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Sodium Silicate - Alkaline For Unit - I..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Yantra India Limited Tender

Fuze Body Phosphating Job Work: Degreasing, Derusting, and Phosphating Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Ammunition Protective Lacquer and Composition to Military Specifications..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Degreasing Compound, Derusting Solution, and Zinc Phosphating Solution...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Hydrocarbon Cleaning and Degreasing Enzymes for ESIC Hospital...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Sodium Silicate - Alkaline For Unit - I...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Yantra India Limited Tender

Fuze Body Phosphating Job Work: Degreasing, Derusting, and Phosphating Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Ammunition Protective Lacquer and Composition to Military Specifications...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More