| Tender Title | Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Western Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959739 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Electrical Systems and Equipment at Western Coalfields Limited, Nagpur** This tender, originating from Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, and specifically managed by the Regional Stores at SILEWARA COLLIERY, Nagpur, Maharashtra (Pin 441 109), presents a crucial opportunity for qualified service providers. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959739 and dated 25-08-2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal. The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive "Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment (Version 2)," with a specific focus on the "Electrical System or Installation Service Provider" category. Interested bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 25-08-2026 at 1:40 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This represents a significant undertaking to ensure the operational efficiency and safety of WCL's electrical infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Electrical Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL..read more
NIFTEM Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Sugar Bin System Repair, Overhaul, and Annual Maintenance Contract..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category