| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Union Bank of India | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948478 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 10:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of one (1) unit of ISI Marked Safes to IS 550 (Q2) standard, as per bid number GEM/2026/B/7948478. The opportunity is being presented by the Union Bank of India (UBI), an organization falling under the Ministry of Finance and specifically within the purview of the Department of Financial Services. The Central Office Department of Information Technology is the designated office for this procurement. Bids will be accepted from August 22, 2026, at 10:58 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Jammu and Kashmir Postal Circle..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India, Pune..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Bank of Baroda, Bhubaneswar Zone..read more
Supply of ISI Marked V3 Safes to IS 550 Standard in..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank Varanasi Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category