| Tender Title | First Aid Hose Line Nozzle Supply for Thane Fire Brigade | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TMC_1331625_1 | Tender Reference Number | TMC/PRO/FIRE/425/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Tmc Thane , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:40 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:40 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of First Aid Hose Line Gun Type Nozzle For Fire Brigade Department, Thane, Municipal Corporation, Thane.
The Thane Municipal Corporation, through its Fire Brigade Department, is pleased to announce an open tender invitation for the **Supply of First Aid Hose Line Gun Type Nozzle**. This tender, referencing number TMC/PRO/FIRE/425/2026-27, is categorized under Services and specifically within the Fire & Safety product category. The work is to be performed at TMC Thane, with a stipulated period of 60 days for completion. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance bid. A total tender fee of ₹6,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹6,000, is applicable. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 is required, payable as a fixed amount. The tender documents, including the NIT and tender documents (TD and BOQ), are available for download from August 25, 2026, 11:40 AM until September 02, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 25, 2026, 11:40 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 02, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 04, 2026, at 04:30 PM at TMC Thane. This tender is an Item Rate contract, and withdrawal is permitted. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specific requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Fire Cheif Officer |
| Address | Tmc Thane |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Water Gel Fire Blankets for ONGC Mumbai Drilling and..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Manpower For Fire Department M.c.bhadrawati..read more
Supply of Fire and Rescue Vehicle for Urban Emergency Response..read more
Supply and Servicing of Fire and Safety Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category