Bhadrawati Fire Department Manpower Services Procurement

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhadrawati Fire Department Manpower Services Procurement
Tender ID2026_DMA_1328112_2Tender Reference NumberMCB/FIRE/2026/3321
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhadrawati , Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhadrawati Fire Department Manpower Services Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1328112_2
  • Tender Reference NumberMCB/FIRE/2026/3321
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhadrawati,Chandrapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Manpower For Fire Department M.c.bhadrawati

This tender is issued by the Chief Officer of Nagar Parishad Bhadrawati, under the Directorate of Municipal Administration, for the "Supply of manpower for fire Department M.C.Bhadrawati". The tender is an open/advertised type, utilizing an item rate contract, and requires two covers for submissions. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date as September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date set for September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Similarly, the Bid Submission Start Date is September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1000 (₹500 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is required, with no exemptions. The tender documents include an NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and a BOQ (BOQ_2281915.xls). This tender falls under the Services category, specifically "Miscellaneous Services," and is located in Bhadrawati.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer
AddressNagar Parishad Bhadrawati
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

NSPCL Durgapur Operations and Maintenance Manpower Engagement Services..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

KVIC Unarmed Security Guard and Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Zoological Survey Of India Tender

Security and Specialized Manpower Outsourcing for Zoological Survey of India..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Social Welfare Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Social Welfare Department Operations in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Outsourcing of Unarmed Security Guards and Skilled Administrative Staff for Disability..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

NSPCL Durgapur Operations and Maintenance Manpower Engagement Services...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

KVIC Unarmed Security Guard and Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Zoological Survey Of India Tender

Security and Specialized Manpower Outsourcing for Zoological Survey of India...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Social Welfare Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Social Welfare Department Operations in Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Outsourcing of Unarmed Security Guards and Skilled Administrative Staff for...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More