Supply of 400 School Bags for Government Residential School, Patoda, Nashik

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 400 School Bags for Government Residential School, Patoda, Nashik
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943816Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Malegaon , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 400 School Bags for Government Residential School, Patoda, Nashik
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943816
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Malegaon, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of School Bags (V2) (Q3) for the Government Residential School in Patoda, Taluka Yeola, District Nashik, Maharashtra. The procurement is being managed by the Assistant Commissioner, Social Welfare, Nashik, under the Social Justice and Special Assistance Department of Maharashtra. A total quantity of 400 school bags is required. Interested bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 20, 2026, at 6:34 PM and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7943816. This tender represents a vital opportunity to support educational initiatives within the state by providing essential supplies to students at the Government Residential School.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9785932.pdf
  • Document
    TERMCON_348ac4fe-7b3c-4b35-97411787230140771_acswo.nsk.buyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

School Education And Literacy Development Department Tender

Residential School Furniture Supply and Installation in Netarhat..read more

Latehar , Jharkhand

Tribal Development Department Tender

Tribal School Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Modular Furniture Supply..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Women And Child Development Department Tender

Procurement of School Supplies and Household Items for Women and Child..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Tribal Development Department Tender

Government Ashram School Malgaon: Educational Lab & Hostel Furniture Installation..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance with Hostel Furniture for..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

School Education And Literacy Development Department Tender

Residential School Furniture Supply and Installation in Netarhat...read more

Latehar , Jharkhand

Tribal Development Department Tender

Tribal School Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Modular Furniture...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Women And Child Development Department Tender

Procurement of School Supplies and Household Items for Women and...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Tribal Development Department Tender

Government Ashram School Malgaon: Educational Lab & Hostel Furniture Installation...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance with Hostel Furniture...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More