| Tender Title | Procurement of Mobile Computer Workstations and A3 Multifunction Printers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989458 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989458, is issued by the Slum Rehabilitation Authority, a division of the Housing Department, Government of Maharashtra, located in Mumbai. The procurement pertains to essential office equipment, specifically two (2) Mobile Computer Workstations and two (2) A3 Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs), categorized under "Mobile Computer Workstation (Q2) A3 Size MultifunctionPrinter (MFP) (Q2)". Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the start date of 02-09-2026 at 6:35 PM and the closing date of 12-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000.0 is required for participation. The tender is dated 02-09-2026, and prospective suppliers should note the administrative building address as Slum Rehabilitation Authority Admin Building, Anant Kanekar Marg, Bandra East, Mumbai, 400051, within the state of Maharashtra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of A3 and A4 Multifunction Printers with Cost Per Print..read more
Indian Navy A3 Multifunction Printer Supply Procurement..read more
Supply of A3 MFPs, Interactive Panels with CPU, and Computer Printers..read more
Supply of A3 Multifunction Printers for Gujarat Police Directorate..read more
Kolkata Municipal Corporation A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category