| Tender Title | Supply of A3 MFPs, Interactive Panels with CPU, and Computer Printers for Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989383 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Higher Education, Madhya Pradesh, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989383, seeks the supply of essential technological equipment for government colleges within the state. The procurement, managed from Jabalpur, with an EMD amount of ₹15,000.0, will commence on September 2nd, 2026, at 5:28 PM and conclude on September 12th, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the provision of three distinct categories of items, each requiring two units: A3 Size Multifunction Printers (MFP), Interactive Panels with CPU, and Computer Printers (V2). The successful bidder will be responsible for delivering these items to the address provided: Govt college, Junnardeo near tehseel office, Kalimati, Junnardeo, District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, PIN 480551.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Interactive Panels, A3 MFPs, and Computer Printers for Madhya..read more
Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Bihar Educational Institutions..read more
Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for National Silkworm Seed..read more
Supply of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Education Department..read more
Procurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Employment and Training..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category