Supply of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Education Department

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Education Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967619Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Valsad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Education Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967619
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Valsad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity to supply **Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)** to the **Education Department Gujarat**. Specifically, the procurement will be managed by the **Commissionerate Of Schools**, with the bid reference number **GEM/2026/B/7967619**. The tender is issued from **Gandhinagar** and dated **29-08-2026**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **29-08-2026 at 10:51 AM** and **08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The EMD amount required for this tender is **24000**. The delivery location will be the **District Education Office Co Shramjivi Vidhyamandir (Primary Section) Tithal Road Valsad**, with the pincode **396001**, within the state of **Gujarat**. The total quantity required is **2 units** of the specified interactive panels.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Interactive Panel and CPU Procurement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Science And Technology Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Bihar Educational Institutions..read more

Supaul , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Employment and Training..read more

Others , Gujarat

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Defence Estates..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Interactive Panel and CPU Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Science And Technology Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Bihar Educational...read more

Supaul , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Employment and...read more

Others , Gujarat

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Defence Estates...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More