Procurement of Interactive Panels, A3 MFPs, and Computer Printers for Madhya Pradesh Higher Education

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Interactive Panels, A3 MFPs, and Computer Printers for Madhya Pradesh Higher Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974730Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Interactive Panels, A3 MFPs, and Computer Printers for Madhya Pradesh Higher Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974730
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Higher Education, Madhya Pradesh, through its office in Jabalpur, hereby invites sealed bids for the procurement of essential IT equipment, as detailed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974730. This tender, with a bid closing date of 10-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and opening on 31-08-2026 at 4:40 PM, concerns the acquisition of a total of four units comprising Interactive Panels with CPU (Quantity 2), A3 Size Multifunction Printers (MFP) (Quantity 2), and Computer Printers (Quantity 2). A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000.0 is stipulated for participation in this procurement process. This opportunity presents a valuable chance for suppliers to contribute to the technological advancement of higher education institutions within Madhya Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821898.pdf
  • Document
    atcjj_42b8f096-5a2d-44df-87f91788174496007_neeraj.pal.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers, Interactive Panels, and A3 Multifunction Printers Supply for..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Government Colleges Tender

Procurement of IT Equipment: Multifunction Printers, Desktop Computers, and Interactive Panels..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Multifunction Printer and Interactive Panel Procurement for Mumbai Disaster Management..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of A3 and A4 Multifunction Printers with Cost Per Print..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Revenue And Forest Department Tender

Chandrapur Collectorate IT Infrastructure Procurement: Interactive Panels, Desktop Computers, and UPS..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers, Interactive Panels, and A3 Multifunction Printers Supply...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Government Colleges Tender

Procurement of IT Equipment: Multifunction Printers, Desktop Computers, and Interactive...read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Multifunction Printer and Interactive Panel Procurement for Mumbai Disaster Management...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of A3 and A4 Multifunction Printers with Cost Per...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Revenue And Forest Department Tender

Chandrapur Collectorate IT Infrastructure Procurement: Interactive Panels, Desktop Computers, and...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More