| Tender Title | Physical Vapour Deposition System Procurement for Currency Note Press, Nashik | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SPMCI_282774_1 | Tender Reference Number | EOI NO.13/PVD/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-02 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Cnp-nashik , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-02 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-02 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Expression Of Interest For Procurement Of Physical Vapour Deposition System.
This tender solicits Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the procurement of a Physical Vapour Deposition System, as indicated by EOI NO.13/PVD/2026-2027. The issuing authority is the Dy. GM (M) from the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India-SPMCIL (SPMCIL), specifically at the Currency Note Press (CNP), Nashik Road, Nashik, PIN 422101. This is an open tender for goods falling under the 'Machinery and Machining Tools' product category. The EOI process will involve a single cover which will encompass Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance aspects. The tender document was e-published on July 2, 2026, and the document download period commenced on the same date, concluding on September 10, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids starting from July 2, 2026, also at 05:30 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 10, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM, at CNP-Nashik. No EMD or Tender Fee is applicable for this procurement. The bid validity is stipulated to be 90 days. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy. Gm (m) |
| Address | Cnp, Nashik Road,nashik |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Custom Dual-chamber Thin Film Deposition System..read more
Procurement of Inductively Coupled Plasma Chemical Vapor Deposition (ICP-CVD) System..read more
Hydraulic Press Spare Parts Procurement for SAIL Refractory Unit..read more
In-Situ Polymer Deposition Mass Monitoring System Procurement..read more
Supply of Currency Counting Machines for Bihar Co-operative Bank..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category