| Tender Title | Atlas Copco GA45VSDAFF Compressor Spares and Maintenance Kit Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7894879 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 10:41 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 10:41 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL), under the Ministry of Finance, Department of Economic Affairs, for the procurement of a critical **Oil Stop Check Valve Kit and related components for Atlas Copco GA45VSDAFF compressors**. The specific items required include an Oil Separator MPV Kit (2901145300), Pressure Transducer (1089057554), Thermostat Kit 60 (2901161700), GA 45 VSD Filter Kit (2901194702), GA 45 VSD A FF Pipe (1622315500), GA 45 VSD A FF Intake Air Hose (1622312982AC), GA45VSDAFF Socket Temp Sensor (1614812602AC), and GA 45 VSD A FF Oil Filter (1630840180 AC). A total quantity of 45 units of these kits/components is required. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7894879, is open for bidding from August 18, 2026, 10:41 AM, and will close on September 02, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties should submit their bids to the office located at 3rd Floor Tower G World Trade Centre Nauroji Nagar, Nashik Road Nashik.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Atlas Copco Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail Operations..read more
Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor Model..read more
Procurement Of Oil Filter Elements For 4 Nos. Of Atlas Copco..read more
Air Compressor Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Sugar Mill Industry..read more
Supply of Air Compressor Spare Parts for Delhi Metro Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category