| Tender Title | Katewadi Village Underground Drainage Line Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPUN_1331787_1 | Tender Reference Number | KATEWADI/2026-27/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.24 L | Tender Location | Grampanchayat Katewadi Tal.baramati Dist.pune , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,237 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Laying Underground Drainage Line For Gp Katewadi Gaon Internal At-katewadi
This tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number KATEWADI/2026-27/03 and Tender ID 2026_RDPUN_1331787_1, is for "PROVIDING AND LAYING UNDERGROUND DRAINAGE LINE FOR GP KATEWADI GAON INTERNAL AT-KATEWADI," a Civil Works project valued at ₹4,23,658. The work is to be completed within 90 days and is being tendered by the Sarpanch And Grampanchayat Adhikari Katewadi, Grampanchayat Katewadi, Tal. Baramati, Dist. Pune, under the RDD-CEO-PUNE organization. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring a Tender Fee of ₹700 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,237, representing 1.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and closing on 04-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Document downloads are available from 25-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 04-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at Grampanchayat Katewadi, Tal. Baramati, Dist. Pune. Cover 1 will contain all required documents as per the notice, including Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects, while Cover 2 will solely contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Additionally, a letter detailing the agency's approach to maintaining work quality for tenders quoted more than 10.00 percent below the estimated value is also required. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch And Grampanchayat Adhikari Katewadi |
| Address | Grampanchayat Katewadi Tal.baramati Dist.pune |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Durg Chhattisgarh Underground Drainage System Establishment and Water Source Development..read more
Establishment of Underground Water Drainage System and Water Management Infrastructure..read more
Underground Water Drainage System Installation and Water Source Augmentation..read more
Establishment of Underground Water Drainage System with Drip Irrigation in Kanker,..read more
Underground Water Drainage and Supply System Installation in Raigarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category