| Tender Title | 25 kVA Transformer and HT Line Installation in Chopda Taluka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1306718_1 | Tender Reference Number | ZP/Jalgaon/ELE/4thcall/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-05 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.27 L | Tender Location | Ee Rws Z P Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-05 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-05 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-05 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,275 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Erecting25 Kva Transformer With Ht Lines At Chopda Taluka 6 Work
This tender, ID 2026_JALGA_1306718_1, issued by EE RWS Z P JALGAON on behalf of RDD-CEO-JALGAON, is an open tender for Works, specifically for the "Providing and Erecting 25 kva Transformer with HT lines At CHOPDA TALUKA 6 WORK." The estimated tender value is ₹30,27,454, with a completion period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on 05-Jun-2026 at 05:30 PM and concluding on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM at the EE RWS Z P JALGAON office. A tender fee of ₹3,600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% (₹30,275) are applicable. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). Key documents for submission include various declarations, undertaking for guarantees, contractor registration, GST and PAN details, technical personnel information, work completion certificates, bid capacity annexures, and joint venture agreements if applicable. The contract form is "Percentage," and bid validity is set for 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rws Z P Jalgaon |
| Address | Ee Rws Z P Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 15 Units of 1 KVA Isolation Transformers for Indian..read more
Repair And Maint Of Transformer Vcb Ht Lt Panels Feeder Pillar..read more
Supply of 315 KVA and 500 KVA Oil-Type Distribution Transformers for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category