| Tender Title | Procurement of Rubber Cord for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Trombay Unit | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7925662 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 04:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925662, is being issued by Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF), an organization operating under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, specifically within the Department of Fertilizers. The tender pertains to the Trombay Unit and concerns the procurement of "RUBBER CORD" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The total quantity required is 320 units, and prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 19, 2026, at 4:33 PM and closes promptly on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender encompasses a range of Item Categories, including 300154855, 300114244, 300114245, 300154849, 300114246, 300114407, and 300114408, indicating a potentially diverse specification for the required rubber cords.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
EPDM Rubber Cord & T Type Die Procurement for Indian Navy..read more
Supply of Rubber Gaskets and Sealing Materials for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more
Indian Coast Guard Rubber Mount Supply for Uttara Kannada..read more
Cord O Ring Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip Refinery..read more
Trombay Club Furnishings and Fixtures Supply for Bharat Petroleum..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category