| Tender Title | Procurement of Diverse Pipe Fittings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Trombay Unit | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7904361 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 04:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904361, is issued by the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, for the procurement of PIPE FITTINGS. The tender is being managed by Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF), specifically its Trombay Unit, located at 400074, Chief Manager Stores, Mahul Road, RCF Gate No 2, Chembur, Mumbai. The bidding period commences on August 19, 2026, at 4:38 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a total quantity of 137 units across various item categories including 300021893, 300021892, 300080313, 300021753, 300085277, and 300021894, indicating a requirement for a diverse range of pipe fittings essential for the operations of the Trombay Unit.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Oil Corporation Gujarat Refinery Pipe Fittings Procurement..read more
Procurement of Industrial Pipe Fittings for Indian Oil Corporation Limited's Haldia..read more
ACI Pipe Fittings Supply for NTPC Dadri Power Project..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Specialized Pipe Spools and Fittings..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category