Lumpsum Transportation and Handling Services for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lumpsum Transportation and Handling Services for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7631942Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLumpsum Transportation and Handling Services for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7631942
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF), operating under the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. Located at 400022, Priyadarshini, Eastern Express Highways, Sion, Mumbai, the Office of Mumbai Marketing seeks bids for "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Transport Service." The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7631942, will commence on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A bid security deposit of ₹300,000 (EMD Amount) is required. This tender presents a significant opportunity for transport service providers to engage with a key public sector undertaking in the fertilizer industry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9431963.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9824346.pdf
  • Document
    1780741008.pdf
  • Document
    NITRAIGAD_25d23897-af6c-4a4f-9f791780740464535_MARKETING114.pdf
  • Document
    1780741004.pdf
  • Document
    NITRAIGAD_89051cbe-9412-4308-b5d41780740381817_MARKETING114.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sulphur Handling and Transportation Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Container Handling and Transportation Services for East Region..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services for Multiple Uttar Pradesh Out-Centres..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Corporation of India Sangrur: Handling and Transport Services for Mining..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Begampur Cane Transportation and Handling Services..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sulphur Handling and Transportation Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Container Handling and Transportation Services for East Region...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services for Multiple Uttar Pradesh Out-Centres...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Corporation of India Sangrur: Handling and Transport Services for...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Begampur Cane Transportation and Handling Services...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More