| Tender Title | EPC Construction of New Integrated High Court Complex in Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_PWR_1239154_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_NO_01_FOR_2025_26 EPC |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-11-04 09:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-11-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4127.49 Cr | Tender Location | Bandra , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-11-04 09:45 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-11-04 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-11-04 09:45 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-11-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-11-04 09:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-11-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2025-11-04 09:45 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-10-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,63,75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of The New Integrated High Court Complex On Plot Bearing Ct.s. No. 629/1234/a/1 At Bandra Government Colony Bandra (e)mumbai. Epc (engineering, Procurement And Construction)
The Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the open tender of the Construction of the New Integrated High Court Complex. This significant project, located on CT.S. No. 629/1234/A/1 at Bandra Government Colony, Bandra (E), Mumbai, will be executed under an EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) contract with a lump-sum form of contract. The tender reference number is NIT_NO_01_FOR_2025_26 EPC, and the tender ID is 2025_PWR_1239154_1. The estimated tender value is ₹41,27,48,53,128, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,63,75,000 required. Document download and bid submission commence on November 4, 2025, at 09:45 AM and conclude on November 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for November 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Key critical dates also include a pre-bid meeting on October 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM, held at the office of the Chief Engineer, Mumbai, (P.W.) Region, Mumbai. The work duration is stipulated as 1800 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Envelope No. 1 for Technical Bid and Envelope No. 2 for Financial Bid. The tender fee is ₹12,300, with a processing fee of ₹500. Further details and tender documents are available for download from November 4, 2025, to November 2, 2026. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, North Mumbai (P.W.) Division, located at the Administrative Building, First Floor, Near Bhavans College, Andheri, Mumbai - 400058.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, North Mumbai (p.w.) Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer, North Mumbai (p.w.) Division, Andheri , Mumbai , Administrative Building , First Floor , Near Bhavans Collage , Andheri 400058 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of The New Integrated High Court Complex On Plot Bearing..read more
Development Of Integrated Residential Township At Airoli, Navi Mumbai..read more
Appointment Of Pmc Consultant For Construction Of Nalco Building At Kharghar..read more
Synthetic Tennis Court Construction for Indian Army Bangalore..read more
(2) Installation Of New Lift In C.b.i. Building At Civil Court,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category