| Tender Title | Auditorium Electrical and Audio-Visual Systems Installation in Buldhana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDM_1331264_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender Notice No.27/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.85 Cr | Tender Location | Buldhana , Buldhana , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate No 449 Ee Bld 2026 27 Providing Sound System Led Wall Lights And Light Bar And Stage Curtain Air Conditioning Dg And Decorative Street Lights To Swargiya Pandurangaji Upakya Bhausaheb Fundkar Auditorium In The Premises Of Muncipal Coun
This tender, reference number E-Tender Notice No. 27/2026-27, is issued by the Public Works Department Mantralaya, specifically by the Executive Engineer P.W.Electrical Division Amravati. The project involves providing comprehensive electrical and audio-visual installations to the Swargiya Pandurangaji Upakya Bhausaheb Fundkar Auditorium located in the Municipal Council premises in Buldhana (Pincode: 444303). The scope of work, as detailed under Estimate No. 449_EE_BLD_2026_27, includes the installation of a sound system, LED wall lights, light bars, stage curtains, air conditioning, a DG set, and decorative street lights. The estimated tender value for this electrical works contract is ₹1,84,56,089, with a bid validity of 75 days and a work period of 300 days. The EMD amount is ₹92,500. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission. Bidders are advised that a pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of Superintending Engineer, Bandhkam Sankul, Civil Line, Nagpur - 440001. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Nagpur. A tender fee of ₹1,680 (₹500 processing fee and ₹1,180 tender fee) is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Enigneer P.w.electrical Division Amravat |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer P.w.electrical Division Amravati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
National Institute of Technology Calicut Audio Visual Systems Upgrade..read more
Annual Maintenance for YIL Headquarters Audio-Visual and Conferencing Systems..read more
Kolkata Classroom Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply..read more
IIT Delhi Audio-Visual Facility Interior Works Turnkey Project..read more
Biennial Maintenance Contract for RCF Trombay Audio Visual Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category