Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, All-in-One PCs, and Multifunction Printers

Goods
Software and IT Solutions Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, All-in-One PCs, and Multifunction Printers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943427Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Satara , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Electrical Goods and Equipments
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High-End Desktop Computers, All-in-One PCs, and Multifunction Printers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943427
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Satara, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Electrical Goods and Equipments

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Public Works Department, Maharashtra, through the Office of the Executive Engineer, PWD West Division, Satara (PIN 415001), for the procurement of essential IT equipment. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943427, dated 20-08-2026, the department seeks to acquire a total of seven (7) units comprising high-end desktop computers (Q2), All-in-One PCs (V2) (Q2), computer printers (V2) (Q2), and A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs) (Q2). This opportunity is open for application from 20-08-2026 at 5:27 PM and will close on 31-08-2026 at 6:00 PM. Bidders are encouraged to review the specific technical requirements and specifications for each item category to ensure compliance and submit their proposals accordingly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More