Three-Year OEM Annual Maintenance Contract for Top Drive Systems on ONGC Jack-Up Rigs

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.66 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Three-Year OEM Annual Maintenance Contract for Top Drive Systems on ONGC Jack-Up Rigs
Tender ID2026_ONGC_289536_2Tender Reference NumberP46KS26003
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.66 Cr Tender LocationOngc Offshore Rigs , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleThree-Year OEM Annual Maintenance Contract for Top Drive Systems on ONGC Jack-Up Rigs
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_289536_2
  • Tender Reference NumberP46KS26003
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.66 Cr
  • Tender LocationOngc Offshore Rigs,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract For Three Years For Top Drive Systems Installed On Rig Sagar Shakti Sagar Gaurav Sagar Uday Sagar Kiran Sagar Ratna And Sagar Jyoti Through Oem

This tender, referencing P46KS26003, is issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, for an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) spanning three years for Top Drive Systems (TDS) installed on their jack-up rigs: Sagar Shakti, Sagar Gaurav, Sagar Uday, Sagar Kiran, and Sagar Ratna. The contract explicitly requires services to be provided through the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM). The estimated tender value is ₹24,66,10,991, with the work comprising repair and maintenance services for a period of 1096 days. Bids are to be submitted in a single cover format. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM and 4:00 PM respectively, with both activities concluding on September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 3:30 PM at 11 High ONGC, Sion W, Mumbai - 400017. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this tender. The tender is for services, specifically repair and maintenance, and is a lump-sum contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Krishan Kumar
Address3020 &#x0d 3rd Floor 11 High Ongc
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 02:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Control Valves For Three Years At Bpcl,..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for BPCL Bina Refinery HVAC Systems..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Rig NDT, Load, and Helideck Testing Services Rate Contract..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Control Valves For Three Years At...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for BPCL Bina Refinery HVAC Systems...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Rig NDT, Load, and Helideck Testing Services Rate...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More