CCTV System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for BARC Tarapur Waste Immobilisation Plant

Works
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 06, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for BARC Tarapur Waste Immobilisation Plant
Tender ID2026_NRB_923449_1Tender Reference NumberBARCT NRB INRPO RWM EI WM RVY 02
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 8.90 L Tender LocationBarc Tarapur , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for BARC Tarapur Waste Immobilisation Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NRB_923449_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBARCT NRB INRPO RWM EI WM RVY 02
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.90 L
  • Tender LocationBarc Tarapur,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-06 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-06 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Cctv System For Waste Immobilisation Plant Barc Tarapur

This tender, issued by the Nuclear Recycle Board, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks qualified contractors for the comprehensive "SUPPLY TESTING INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CCTV SYSTEM FOR WASTE IMMOBILISATION PLANT BARC TARAPUR". This critical project, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,90,000 and a work period of 180 days, is located at BARC Tarapur, Pincode 401502. The tender is a limited tender of a single cover type, encompassing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and price bid, with no EM D or tender fees required. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 06, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ks Vasudevan
AddressAvs Barc Tarapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Provision Of Cctv Surveillance System..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

NR-I TBCB Substation CCTV System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Detection And Alarm System..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Surveillance System In The..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Provision Of Cctv Surveillance System...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

NR-I TBCB Substation CCTV System Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Detection And Alarm...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Surveillance System In...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More