Annual Maintenance Contract for Customized IT Equipment Consumption Management and Repair

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Customized IT Equipment Consumption Management and Repair
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971699Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Customized IT Equipment Consumption Management and Repair
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971699
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for customized Automatic Metered Consumption Management and Control (AMCCMC) services, specifically focusing on pre-owned Information Technology (IT) equipment. The contract will cover a range of devices including desktops, laptops, printers, Uninterruptible Power Supplies (UPS), and networking infrastructure (LAN, internet). The scope of work explicitly mentions maintenance for products from leading brands such as DELL, HP, Lenovo, brother, Canon, Acer, Epson, Microtek, and APC, indicating a need for expertise across diverse hardware. This procurement is being managed by the National Research Institute Of Basic Ayurvedic Sciences (NRI-BAS) in Pune, under the purview of the Ministry of Ayush. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971699, will be open for applications from August 28, 2026, at 4:30 PM, closing on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The contract is described as having a Quarterly component, suggesting a need for regular service visits and reporting.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Software Inventory Management Annual Maintenance Contract..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

RFID RAPIDPADIO Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Support Services for Pre-owned ISRO..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Equipment Maintenance and Management System Supply and Implementation..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contracts for Pre-Owned Chillers Across Multiple Capacities..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Software Inventory Management Annual Maintenance Contract...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

RFID RAPIDPADIO Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Support Services for Pre-owned...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Equipment Maintenance and Management System Supply and Implementation...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contracts for Pre-Owned Chillers Across Multiple Capacities...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More