| Tender Title | Pune Heritage Building Structural Audit and Assessment Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PMCP_1331375_1 | Tender Reference Number | PMC/BHAVAN/35/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.42 L | Tender Location | Pune , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1859 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,424 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - As Per Tender Abstract
This tender, issued by the Pune Municipal Corporation, specifically the SE Bhavan Office of the Superintending Engineer, Bhavan, presents an open invitation for bids for the crucial work of "Pune Shaharatil heritage structural audit karne" (Structural Audit of Heritage Buildings in Pune City). The project falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹25,42,356, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,424 required. The contract is to be of a Percentage form, and the period of work is stipulated at 730 days. Bidders must adhere to the two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Documents, Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical aspects, while Cover 2 is reserved for the Finance bid, including BOQ and Rate Analysis. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 02:30 PM until September 3, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe. The Bid Opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the SE Bhavan Office. Further details regarding tender fees, including a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,359, are outlined, with a total fee of ₹1,859 payable online. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the tender abstract and associated documents, including the NIT Document, for comprehensive details on scope of work, technical specifications, and contractual obligations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Bhavan Office Superintending Engineer Bhavan |
| Address | Bhavan Rachana Vibhag Pmc Main Building Shivajinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Structural Audit and Condition Assessment of Building P 187, Naval Dockyard..read more
Structural Audit of Military Engineering Services (MES) Assets at Air Force..read more
Structural Safety Audit Of The Dpli Building, Gpo Complex Under Kolkata..read more
As Per Tender Abstract..read more
Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category