| Tender Title | Panvel Municipal Corporation Park Maintenance Services: Manpower and Materials Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PMC_1334507_1 | Tender Reference Number | PMC/Garden/02/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pmc Area , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4040 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,73,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - As Per Tender
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PMC/Garden/02/2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Panvel Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT organization. The "Additional Commissioner" serves as the Tender Inviting Authority, with the PMC Office in Panvel as the designated address. The scope of work involves the "Supply of manpower along with necessary materials for the maintenance of parks within the Panvel Municipal Corporation limits," as detailed further in the tender documents. The contract form is Item Rate, and the tender process will follow a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The tendered services fall under the "Miscellaneous Services" product category. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender. The bidding process commences on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with both bid submission and document download/sale starting on this date. The deadline for bid submission and document download/sale is September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 8, 2026, at 12:30 PM in the Conference Hall at PMC Office, Panvel, providing an opportunity for clarifications. The EMD amount is \u20b9 12,73,000, and the Tender Fee is \u20b9 4,040, comprising a Processing Fee of \u20b9 500 and a Tender Fee of \u20b9 3,540. The bid validity period is 120 days. The contract duration is specified as 1095 days. All payments related to the tender fee are to be made online, with SBI Bank listed as a payment instrument. Please note that withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Commisioner |
| Address | Pmc Office, Panvel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mechanical Maintenance Manpower Outsourcing for HPCL Mangalore LPG Facility..read more
Operation and Maintenance of DG Sets with Manpower in Uttar Pradesh..read more
Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
One-Year Maintenance Artisan Staff and Material Supply for Indian Railways TSK..read more
Manpower Services for HPCL Ramnagar Lube Plant Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category