Manpower Outsourcing Services for Municipal Workshop Operations

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manpower Outsourcing Services for Municipal Workshop Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984644Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManpower Outsourcing Services for Municipal Workshop Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984644
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), specifically from Zone 1 at the Municipal Workshop, R.S. Nimkar Marg, Byculla (West), Mumbai - 400008, within the state of Maharashtra. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7984644, is open from September 1, 2026, at 6:55 PM and will close on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The MCGM is seeking proposals for Manpower Outsourcing Services, encompassing both minimum wage skilled personnel with ITI or other relevant qualifications, and minimum wage unskilled personnel with high school education or equivalent. This procurement aims to secure essential workforce support for the Corporation's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1788267350.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833453.pdf
  • Document
    splallow_b90582d4-8acf-4fff-a9d21788268319903_eemechref.me.pdf
  • Document
    SBD_47b5c8b4-e958-47c1-b2421788268108951_eemechref.me.pdf
  • Document
    1788267330.pdf
  • Document
    circular1_0de661c4-d30a-4953-97f51788267879311_eemechref.me.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Protection Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative Support Services..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Protection Department Tender

Outsourced Administrative Staffing Services for Chhattisgarh Food Civil Supplies Department..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Protection Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative Support Services...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Protection Department Tender

Outsourced Administrative Staffing Services for Chhattisgarh Food Civil Supplies Department...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More