| Tender Title | Temporary Toilet Facilities Provision for Ganesh Visarjan Spots in Mumbai's S Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1331655_1 | Tender Reference Number | AE/SWM/5744/ FRP Toilet Artificial |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | S Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Provide Temporary Toilets At Additional 16 Various Artificial Lakes Ganesh Visarjan Spots In S Ward
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, S Ward, specifically by the AE SWM S Ward office located at Mangatram Petrol Pump, LBS Marg, Bhandup, invites sealed bids for the provision of temporary toilet facilities at sixteen additional artificial lake Ganesh Visarjan spots within S Ward. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1331655_1 and Tender Reference Number AE/SWM/5744/ FRP Toilet Artificial, falls under the Miscellaneous Services product category and is for a contract type of "Tender" with a "Percentage" form of contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain the Tender Document (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The EMD amount is fixed at ₹30,000, with no exemption or payment through BG/ST allowed, and the Tender Fee is ₹5,212, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712, neither of which is exempt. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission start date is 25-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, the document download and bid submission end date is 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, and the bid opening date is scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days from the award of the contract, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The bid opening will take place at S Ward, Bhandup. Further details, including a list of participating payment instruments and downloadable tender documents such as the NIT and Work Item Documents, are available.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Swm S Ward |
| Address | Ae Swm S Ward, Mangatram Petrol Pump, Lbs Marg, Bhandup |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Desilting Of Artificial Pond Of Ganesh Visarjan At Smrutivan Garden In..read more
Providing And Fixing Of Temporary Electrical Meters Along Allied Work Of..read more
Provision Of Periodical Services For Mixing And Casting And Curing Groups..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category