| Tender Title | Dharavi PSC Block Repair and Maintenance Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1332023_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDF/2340 DT.12.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.09 L | Tender Location | G North Ward Dadar , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair To 9 Seated Jeans Psc Block At Shankar Tawde Chawl,sant Kakkaya Marg, Dharavi In Beat No.188 In G/north Ward.
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its Assistant Engineer (Maint-) in G North Ward, invites eligible bidders to participate in an Open Tender for the crucial repair works at the 9 Seated Jeans PSC Block located at Shankar Tawde Chawl, Sant Kakkaya Marg, Dharavi, specifically within Beat No. 188 in G/North Ward. This project, identified by Tender ID 2026\_MCGM\_1332023\_1 and Tender Reference Number MDF/2340 DT.12.08.2026, falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is valued at approximately ₹13,09,100. The tender requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,500, with no exemption allowed, and the EMD payable is Nil. A Tender Fee of ₹5,212 (comprising a ₹500 processing fee and ₹4,712 tender fee) is mandatory, payable online, and no exemption is permitted. The contract form is on a percentage basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 60 days of commencement. Bidders are advised that a single cover bid system will be employed, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance aspects. Key dates for this tender process are as follows: the document download and bid submission commence on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission closing on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM at G North ward. The bid validity period is set at 180 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available from August 26, 2026, to September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM. Please note that preliminary bid meetings are not scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer (maint-) |
| Address | G North Ward Dadar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair, External Painting Of Quarter Guard And Adm Block And Repair..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Old Type Ii Block 03 Block At..read more
Special Repair And Maintenance At Birkhadi Bhind (m.p)..read more
Special Repair And Maintenance At Picchore Gwalior..read more
Admin Block Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category