Hospital Antimicrobial Wall Cladding Installation at KEM Hospital NICU

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hospital Antimicrobial Wall Cladding Installation at KEM Hospital NICU
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962695Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHospital Antimicrobial Wall Cladding Installation at KEM Hospital NICU
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962695
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a qualified and experienced contractor to undertake comprehensive repair, maintenance, and installation services, specifically focusing on the providing and fixing of hospital-grade antimicrobial wall cladding. The project is being initiated by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), with the specific work to be carried out at the ventilation section, room number 3, and the inborn and outborn sections, room number 4, within the NICU at KEM Hospital, Parel, Mumbai (PIN 400012). This critical tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962695, falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Hospital" category. The bid opportunity is being managed by Zone 1 of the MCGM, located in Maharashtra. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid period commences on August 25, 2026, at 9:16 PM, and concludes on September 05, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The dated notice for this tender is August 25, 2026. This project necessitates a contractor with a proven track record in hospital infrastructure upgrades and a deep understanding of healthcare facility material requirements and installation protocols to ensure a sterile and safe environment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Cooling System Repair, Maintenance, and Enhancement Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital GI OT Operational Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Plant Systems and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital NICU Homogenous Floor Overlay Installation and Repair..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Dermatology Department: Medical Headlamp Supply and Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Cooling System Repair, Maintenance, and Enhancement Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital GI OT Operational Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Plant Systems and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital NICU Homogenous Floor Overlay Installation and Repair...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Dermatology Department: Medical Headlamp Supply and Installation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More