KEM Hospital Dermatology Department: Medical Headlamp Supply and Installation

Works
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title KEM Hospital Dermatology Department: Medical Headlamp Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964064Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKEM Hospital Dermatology Department: Medical Headlamp Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964064
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964064, is being issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), located at KEM Hospital, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra (PIN 400012). The tender concerns the "Repair, Maintenance and Installation of Plant, Systems, Equipments (Version 2) - hospital Work of supply and installation of Medical headlamp and other works at Dermatology dept at KEM Hospital Service Provider," with an applicable office designated as Zone 1. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 2:59 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This is a critical tender for the procurement and installation of essential medical equipment, specifically medical headlamps, along with associated works, for the Dermatology department at KEM Hospital.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital MRI Machine Electrical Connection and Allied Works..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Cooling System Repair, Maintenance, and Enhancement Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital GI OT Operational Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Plant Systems and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Sterilization Equipment and SS Instrument Repair, Servicing, and Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital MRI Machine Electrical Connection and Allied Works...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Cooling System Repair, Maintenance, and Enhancement Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital GI OT Operational Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Plant Systems and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Sterilization Equipment and SS Instrument Repair, Servicing, and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More