| Tender Title | Supply of Rabies Human Monoclonal Antibody Injection 100 IU 2.5 ml | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7926653 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 03:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 03:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the supply of Inj. Rabies Human Monoclonal antibody, 100 IU, 2.5 ml, with a total quantity of 1100 units. The procurement is being conducted by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM) in Maharashtra, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926653. The bidding period commences on August 18, 2026, at 3:20 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The contract falls under the purview of the Zone 1 office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Four Monoclonal Antibodies for Research Applications..read more
Procurement of Essential Vaccines and Anti-Venom Serum Supplies..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category