Supply of Human Anti-D Immunoglobulin 300 mcg Injections

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Human Anti-D Immunoglobulin 300 mcg Injections
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925884Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 03:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Human Anti-D Immunoglobulin 300 mcg Injections
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925884
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 03:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 03:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 03:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925884, is being issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), specifically the Zone 1 office, for the supply of **Human Anti-D Immunoglobulin 300 mcg injections**. The Maharashtra-based authority requires a total quantity of 240 units of this critical medical product, with the tender open for submissions from August 18, 2026, at 3:24 PM until September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement is essential for addressing specific medical needs within the MCGM's jurisdiction.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-17-15-04-22_38ff9d89af06ac9837c1521a8312991f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9765751.pdf
  • Document
    SBD_bc9b2acd-eb93-46a6-a41e1786959554564_dean.hbt.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Molykote D-7409 NEP Anti-Friction Coating Compound Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of HRP Conjugated Anti-human IgM Antibody and NBT-BCIP Solution for..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of Rabies Human Monoclonal Antibody Injection 100 IU 2.5 ml..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Molykote D-7409 NEP Anti-Friction Coating Compound Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of HRP Conjugated Anti-human IgM Antibody and NBT-BCIP Solution...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of Rabies Human Monoclonal Antibody Injection 100 IU 2.5...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More