| Tender Title | Installation of Overhead Water Tank Covers and Ladders in Chembur Buildings | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1331430_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDM/P/2307 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.59 L | Tender Location | Chembur , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5213 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Water Tank Cover Abd Ladder For Overhead Tank At Various Buildings At Db Realty Mahul Chembur In M/west Ward.
This tender, reference number MDM/P/2307, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the WARD EX.ENG M/WEST WARD, for the "P/F Water Tank Cover abd Ladder for Overhead Tank at various Buildings at DB Realty Mahul chembur in M/West Ward." This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹11,59,421 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,800. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 05:30 PM, until August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, 05:30 PM, and must be submitted by August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, 05:30 PM, at the M/WEST WARD. The work has a stipulated period of 60 days and a bid validity of 180 days. A tender fee of ₹5,213 (including ₹500 processing fee) is applicable, payable online. Further details regarding the tender documents, including technical specifications and BOQ, can be found within the uploaded documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ward Ex.eng M/west Ward |
| Address | M/west Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Water Filtration And Chlorine Dosing ..read more
Supply and Installation of 2000-Liter Water Tanks for Rural Development in..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Indian Navy Overhead Wall Mounted Cupboard Installation & Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category