Indian Navy Overhead Wall Mounted Cupboard Installation & Supply

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Overhead Wall Mounted Cupboard Installation & Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917122Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Overhead Wall Mounted Cupboard Installation & Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917122
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,900
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917122, is being issued by the Indian Navy, an esteemed organization within the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity pertains to the procurement and INSTALLATION OF OVERHEAD WALL MOUNTED CUPBOARD WITH LOCKS, with a total quantity of 24 units required. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 27-08-2026 at 6:02 PM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,900.00 is stipulated for all interested parties. This is a critical requirement for ensuring operational readiness and efficient storage solutions within the naval infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-08-14-10-22-14_7d65bbfbb92dbd4a9c5adcf2ac094f79.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9755516.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Port Trust Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners with..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Kitchen Cabinet, Cupboard, Floor Of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners for..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur: Supply and Installation of 236 Wall Mounted Plywood Cabinets..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Advanced Digital Wall-Mounted Weight Lifting Systems for Indian Army..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Port Trust Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Kitchen Cabinet, Cupboard, Floor...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur: Supply and Installation of 236 Wall Mounted Plywood...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Advanced Digital Wall-Mounted Weight Lifting Systems for Indian Army...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More