Supply of BHEL Traction Motor Air Inlet and Outlet Arrangements for Mumbai Railways

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of BHEL Traction Motor Air Inlet and Outlet Arrangements for Mumbai Railways
Tender IDNATender Reference Number57265471
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of BHEL Traction Motor Air Inlet and Outlet Arrangements for Mumbai Railways
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number57265471
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 07:59 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 07:59 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 07:59 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 07:59 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number 57265471, issued by the Ministry of Railways (a Central Government Ministry/Department) through its inviting authority MX-EMU/WESTERN RLY, located at AMM EMU Near Shakti Mills Mahalaxmi, Mumbai, seeks proposals for the supply of a Set of Air inlet and Air outlet arrangements for BHEL make Traction motor TM 3601 AZ. Specifically, the requirement includes 4 Nos. of Air inlet arrangements (BHEL catalogue number 403020001) and 8 Nos. of Air outlet arrangements (BHEL catalogue number 403020002). This is a Limited tender falling under the Goods category, with a Product Category of Railway related Products, and the work is to be performed in Mumbai. Prospective bidders are informed that the ePublished Date was August 28, 2026, 07:59 PM, and the document download period commenced at the same time. Bids can be submitted starting from August 28, 2026, 07:59 PM, and the absolute deadline for submission is September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is also scheduled for September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For a complete and detailed understanding of the requirements, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mx-emu/western Rly
AddressAmm Emu Near Shakti Mills Mahalaxmi Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

High-Pressure Triplex Plunger Pump Supply for Indian Army Washing Plants..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

High-Pressure Triplex Plunger Pump Supply for Indian Army Washing Plants...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More