| Tender Title | Supply of Heavy-Duty Industrial Pedestal Air Circulator Fans for Western Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 52266219 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 11:12 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 11:12 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 11:12 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 11:12 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the Tender Inviting Authority at AMM/C, Lower Parel, Western Railway, Mumbai, seeks the supply of heavy-duty industrial pedestal-type air circulator fans. The fans must be equipped with 3 blades, a 450mm sweep, and operate on 230 Volts AC, 50 Hz power. Key performance requirements include a minimum air delivery of 250 cubic meters per minute and a single speed with a maximum RPM of 1300. The units must be supplied complete with a guard, and the motor casing should be of heavy-duty casting. A 2000mm power cord with a suitable plug top is also mandated, and the product must conform to IS: 2997-1964 or the latest revision. This tender, classified under "Goods" and specifically "Railway related Products," is open for bidding with a tender fee of ₹0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,980. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 10, 2026, at 11:12 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date and time.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lower Parel/western Rly |
| Address | Amm /c, Lower Parel Western Railway Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Heavy Duty Commercial Air Coolers for Defence Production..read more
Heavy Duty Industrial Vacuum Cleaner Supply for Defence Production..read more
Procurement of Pedestal, Wall Mount, Exhaust, and Personal Fans for Hindustan..read more
Supply of 16A Heavy Duty Industrial Cable Reels with 5-Pin IP44..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category