| Tender Title | Traction Motor Overhaul and Repair Services for Railway Tower Wagons | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | BSL-ELW-TENDER-2026-27-17 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 02:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 02:02 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:02 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,11,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number BSL-ELW-TENDER-2026-27-17, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by ELW-BHUSAWAL-ELECTRICAL/CENTRAL RLY, located at OFFICE OF THE CWM ELW POH WORKSHOP RPD-ROAD BHUSAWAL. The tender seeks proposals for the **Periodical Overhauling/Repair of DETC Eight Wheeler Tower Wagon Traction Motor**, a process that includes the collection of defective traction motors from ELW/BSL, transportation, thorough inspections, and the supply of duly repaired traction motors. This critical service is required for a duration of **two years**. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products." Key dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates, bid submission start and end dates, and bid opening date, all falling on **September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM**, with the ePublished date being **August 22, 2026, at 02:02 PM**. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹311,700** is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents themselves.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Elw-bhusawal-electrical/central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Cwm Elw Poh Workshop Rpd-road Bhusawal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of BFNS 22.9T Wagons and Brake Vans for Railway Rakes..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category