Railway Track Sleeper Supply for Passenger Running Loop Lines

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Track Sleeper Supply for Passenger Running Loop Lines
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberN-32-NAG-2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBilaspur , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Track Sleeper Supply for Passenger Running Loop Lines
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberN-32-NAG-2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBilaspur,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:06 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 06:06 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:06 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 06:06 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,95,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, Reference Number N-32-NAG-2026-2027, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Nagpur-SECR-Division-Engineering/South East Central Railway, for the supply of Railway Related Products. The tender involves the provision of TTR (TWSWCMSC) of 147 sets. This includes 113 sets of 60 kg 1 in 12 without turnout sleepers for Passenger Running Loop Lines (1st loop) of the D Route, with 58 sets to be supplied under the jurisdiction of ADEN/CWA. Additionally, 34 sets of 60 kg 1 in 8.5 on existing PSC layout are required, with 17 sets also falling under the purview of ADEN/CWA. The tender is open and advertised, with a tender fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 295600. Interested parties should note that the document download and bid submission period begins on August 6, 2026, at 06:06 PM, and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will occur simultaneously on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Further comprehensive details are available within the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nagpur-secr-division-engineering/south East Central Rly
AddressRoom No. 210,drm Office Complex Nagpur Nagpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical Signalling..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More