| Tender Title | Supply of Faiveley Make CRO Essential Components for Vande Bharat Train Sets | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 95265645 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 12:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:57 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 12:57 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 12:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways (NGP/DIV/CENTRAL RLY), is for the supply of essential items for the (Vande Bharat) train sets, specifically focusing on Faiveley Make CRO components. The tender reference number is 95265645, and it falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products." The tendered items include a set of critical components: Hex HD Screw M6X 20-8.8 (part no. 920013200), Spring Washer (part no. FT0040297-003), Hexagon Nut IS04032 (part no. FT0030002-005), Contact Washer M12 (part no. FT0040297-006), and Jupiter Warm Drive Clamps (part no. 2/512521), all to be supplied as per Annexure-A. This is an open/advertised tender with no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period begins on August 11, 2026, at 12:57 PM and concludes on September 01, 2026, at 11:30 AM, which is also the bid opening date. The ePublished date is August 11, 2026, at 12:57 PM. The tender inviting authority is located at 1st Floor, DRM Office Complex, Nagpur Division, Kingsway, NAGPUR. While the tender description itself points to referring to a separate document for complete details, the location specified for this tender is Mumbai CST.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ngp/div/central Rly |
| Address | 1st Floor, Drm Office Complex, Nagpur Division, Kingsway, Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category