| Tender Title | Railway Feeder Installation and PTFE Erection for KWV-MRJ Section, Solapur Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SUR-TD-T-2026-18 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 02:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Solapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 02:53 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 02:53 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 02:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number SUR-TD-T-2026-18, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the SOLAPUR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/CENTRAL RLY, located at DRM OFFICE RAILWAY LINES SOLAPUR. The tender pertains to the "Provision of feeder for Wasud TSS including PTFE erection in KWV- MRJ section of Solapur Division" and falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a specific product focus on "Railway related Products." The tender is an Open/Advertised type, meaning it is publicly available. Bidders are informed that the document download period commenced on August 18, 2026, at 02:53 PM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 18, 2026, at 02:53 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,100 is required. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and further specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The project location is specified as Mumbai CST.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Solapur Division-electrical/central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Railway Lines Solapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category