| Tender Title | Supply of M20 Hexagon Nuts with Thread for Western Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 03261588 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 02:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 02:08 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:08 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing an open tender for the supply of Hexagon Nut with thread M20, categorized under Railway related Products. This tender, reference number 03261588, is being administered by STORES/WESTERN RLY, located at PCMM Office, Western Railway HQ, 4th Floor, Station Building, Churchgate, Mumbai. The procurement will take place in Mumbai. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 20, 2026, at 02:08 PM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, at 02:08 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will occur concurrently on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5200 is required. For complete details regarding the scope of work, specifications, and other pertinent information, please refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/western Rly |
| Address | Pcmm Ofiice,western Railway Hq, 4th Floor, Station Building, Churchgate Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of High Tensile and Stainless Steel Fasteners for Goa Shipyard..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Studs with Nuts for BHEL Hyderabad..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category