Supply of Auxiliary Compressors for Western Railway Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Auxiliary Compressors for Western Railway Operations
Tender IDNATender Reference Number22265025
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 10:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Auxiliary Compressors for Western Railway Operations
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number22265025
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 10:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 10:53 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 10:53 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 10:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 10:53 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 10:53 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 10:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by Reference Number **22265025**, is issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of **Auxiliary compressor**. The tender is categorized under **Goods** and specifically falls within the **Railway related Products** product category. The tendering authority is **STORES/WESTERN RLY**, located at the PCMM Office, Western Railway HQ, 4th Floor, Station Building, Churchgate, Mumbai. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender with a Tender Fee of **0**. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of **40000** is required. The tender documents are available for download from **12-Aug-2026 10:53 AM** until **02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **12-Aug-2026 10:53 AM** and must be received by **02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM**, which is also the Bid Opening Date and the Bid Submission End Date. For a complete description of the work and further details, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document. The location for this tender is **Mumbai**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/western Rly
AddressPcmm Ofiice,western Railway Hq, 4th Floor, Station Building, Churchgate Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of DFDS and DE System Compressor Spares..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ingersoll Rand Make Intercooler Tube Bundles For Air Compressors..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG and Air Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Locations..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Nlc India Limited Tender

Atlas Copco ZR275 Compressor Spare Parts Supply for NLC India Limited..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of DFDS and DE System Compressor Spares...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ingersoll Rand Make Intercooler Tube Bundles For Air...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG and Air Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd....read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Nlc India Limited Tender

Atlas Copco ZR275 Compressor Spare Parts Supply for NLC India...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More