| Tender Title | Supply of Custom Full Pipe Clamps for Western Railway Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 52266186 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 04:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 04:46 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 04:46 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 04:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,620 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of "Full Pipe clamp as per drawing." This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically within Railway related Products, and is located in Mumbai. The tender reference number is 52266186. The tendering authority details are LOWER PAREL/WESTERN RLY, located at AMM /C, LOWER PAREL Western Railway MUMBAI. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the document download commenced on August 3, 2026, at 4:46 PM, and will end on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 3, 2026, at 4:46 PM, and must be concluded by September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will also occur on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2620 is required. For a comprehensive understanding of the requirements, specifications, and other essential details, please refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lower Parel/western Rly |
| Address | Amm /c, Lower Parel Western Railway Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Leak Repair Clamps for City Gas Distribution Network in..read more
Pipeline Coating Material Supply for HPCL Mangalore LPG Facility..read more
NJHPS MIV Dismantling Pipe Repair Services at Jhakri..read more
RHF-23 4 HSM Skid Pipe Replacement and Joint Leakage Repair Services..read more
Two-Year Annual Maintenance Contract for Turbine Flowmeter Overhauling and Calibration on..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category