| Tender Title | Locomotive Stripping and Maintenance Services for Electric Locos at Vatva Shed | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | M-ELS-VTA2526-STRIPPING |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 12:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 12:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 12:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,80,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Loco Stripping and allied Work of Conventional & 3-Phase Locomotives at Electric Loco Shed, Vatva for 03 Years." The tender, identified by reference number M-ELS-VTA2526-STRIPPING, falls under the Goods tender category and specifically relates to Railway-related Products. The issuing authority is DLS-VTV-MECHANICAL/WESTERN RLY, located at the OFFICE OF SR DME DL VATVA DIESEL LOCO SHED, Ahmedabad. This is an open/advertised tender with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹280,800. Key dates for this opportunity are as follows: documents were e-published and made available for download starting from 14-Aug-2026 at 12:55 PM, with the bid submission period also commencing on the same date and time. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. Further detailed information regarding the work description is available within the tender documents themselves. The specified location for this tender is Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dls-vtv-mechanical/western Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr Dme Dl Vatva Diesel Loco Shed Ahmedabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
REMMLOT System CAMC & Data Centre Maintenance for Southern Railway Diesel..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category