| Tender Title | Supply of Battery Fuse Boxes for LHB Type AC Coaches | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 52266374 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:34 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:34 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,280 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of Goods categorized under "Railway related Products". The tender, with reference number 52266374, is open and advertised, inviting bids for the supply of two critical components for LHB type AC coaches: a Battery Fuse Box -VE (positive) conforming to RCF drawing No. LW 71001 Alt g, and a Battery Fuse Box -VE (Negative) as per RCF drawing No. LW 71002 Alt H, with specifications detailed in RCF-LW71002. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:34 PM, until September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence from August 31, 2026, at 05:34 PM and must conclude by September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at which time the bids will be opened. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is 18280, with no tender fee applicable. The Tender Inviting Authority is LOWER PAREL/WESTERN RLY, located at AMM /C, LOWER PAREL Western Railway MUMBAI. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lower Parel/western Rly |
| Address | Amm /c, Lower Parel Western Railway Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category