| Tender Title | Procurement of Emergency Battery Chargers for LHB EOG AC Coaches | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 40261678 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 11:11 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:25 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 11:11 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:25 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:11 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:25 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:11 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:25 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,710 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, with reference number **40261678**, is issued by the **STORES/NORTH WESTERN RLY** on behalf of the **Ministry of Railways**, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of **Emergency Battery Chargers, suitable for use in LHB type EOG AC coaches, as per RCF Specification No. EDTS-163 Rev. C. Corr-5**. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender categorized under **Goods**, with a specific product category of **Railway related Products**. The tender is located in **Jaipur**. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on **18-Aug-2026 at 11:11 AM** and concludes on **15-Sep-2026 at 02:25 PM**. The bid opening will also take place on **15-Sep-2026 at 02:25 PM**. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **82710** is required. For complete details regarding the work description and any other specifications, please refer to the official tender documentation. The inviting authority's address is Head Quarter Office NEAR JAWAHAR CIRCLE, MALVIYA NAGAR Jaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Western Rly |
| Address | Head Quarter Office Near Jawahar Circle, Malviya Nagar Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category